2407 Mcgill St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Mcgill St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $175,800, approximately $174 per square foot. 2407 Mcgill St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Morris Helen B
Bought by
Helms Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Amanda | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $126,847 | $28,000 | $98,847 |
| 2024 | $837 | $126,847 | $28,000 | $98,847 |
| 2023 | $837 | $126,847 | $28,000 | $98,847 |
| 2022 | $492 | $66,754 | $18,000 | $48,754 |
| 2021 | $492 | $66,754 | $18,000 | $48,754 |
| 2020 | $492 | $66,754 | $18,000 | $48,754 |
| 2019 | $492 | $66,754 | $18,000 | $48,754 |
| 2018 | $414 | $56,563 | $18,000 | $38,563 |
| 2017 | $414 | $56,563 | $18,000 | $38,563 |
| 2016 | $408 | $56,563 | $18,000 | $38,563 |
| 2015 | $415 | $56,563 | $18,000 | $38,563 |
| 2014 | $418 | $58,013 | $18,000 | $40,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map