2407 Potter Downs Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Potter Downs Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $438,545, approximately $246 per square foot. 2407 Potter Downs Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Western Union Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Timothy J and Richardson Teresa M
Bought by
Winchester Jerry Kevin and Winchester Teresa Lilly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,350
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Howey Jr Wade H and Wife Sharon W
Bought by
Richardson Timothy J and Richardson Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Jerry Kevin | $155,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Timothy J | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winchester Jerry Kevin | $123,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $419,800 | $87,600 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $274,200 | $58,800 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $274,200 | $58,800 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $274,200 | $58,800 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $274,200 | $58,800 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $210,850 | $35,650 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $210,850 | $35,650 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $210,850 | $35,650 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $210,900 | $35,700 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $210,850 | $35,650 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $210,850 | $35,650 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $211,290 | $32,300 | $178,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map