2407 Red Sails Dr Unit AB El Paso, TX 79936
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $398,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Red Sails Dr Unit AB, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $287,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 2407 Red Sails Dr Unit AB is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and EL PASO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY - MIDDLE EAST.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $305,643 | $50,257 | $255,386 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $287,327 | $31,941 | $255,386 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $232,387 | $31,941 | $200,446 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $191,521 | $31,941 | $159,580 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $191,521 | $31,941 | $159,580 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $120,000 | $26,290 | $93,710 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $123,586 | $26,290 | $97,296 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $121,674 | $26,290 | $95,384 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $121,674 | $26,290 | $95,384 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $121,674 | $26,290 | $95,384 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $121,674 | $26,290 | $95,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map