2407 Spruce St Amarillo, TX 79103
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,256 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Spruce St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $66,064, approximately $165 per square foot. 2407 Spruce St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Sustaita Blanca Rebecca
Bought by
Garcia German Alonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia German Alonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $18,242 | $5,000 | $13,242 |
| 2024 | $387 | $18,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $336 | $15,518 | $5,000 | $10,518 |
| 2022 | $354 | $14,952 | $5,000 | $9,952 |
| 2021 | $320 | $12,916 | $5,000 | $7,916 |
| 2020 | $313 | $12,551 | $5,000 | $7,551 |
| 2019 | $315 | $12,551 | $5,000 | $7,551 |
| 2018 | $306 | $12,551 | $5,000 | $7,551 |
| 2017 | $305 | $12,614 | $5,000 | $7,614 |
| 2016 | $305 | $12,614 | $5,000 | $7,614 |
| 2015 | $27,881 | $12,614 | $5,000 | $7,614 |
| 2014 | $301 | $12,614 | $5,000 | $7,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map