2407 Sterling Ave Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $192,932 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Sterling Ave, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $211,983, approximately $150 per square foot. 2407 Sterling Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $60,900 | $10,300 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $57,450 | $9,720 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $53,300 | $9,020 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $49,760 | $8,420 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $48,760 | $8,250 | $40,510 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $47,810 | $8,090 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $47,290 | $8,000 | $39,290 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $46,360 | $7,400 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $45,900 | $7,330 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $44,030 | $7,030 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $2,536,880 | $44,030 | $7,030 | $37,000 |
| 2012 | $2,534 | $42,560 | $6,800 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map