2407 W Central Ave Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 W Central Ave, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $230,749, approximately $170 per square foot. 2407 W Central Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Inwood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Larose Beth E and Dewitt Beth E
Bought by
Larose Robert J and Larose Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larose Robert J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $77,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $75,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $870 | $73,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $71,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $69,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $887 | $68,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $65,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $64,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $62,715 | $0 | $0 |