24070 Seneca St Oak Park, MI 48237
Estimated Value: $237,606 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24070 Seneca St, Oak Park, MI 48237 and is currently estimated at $249,152, approximately $200 per square foot. 24070 Seneca St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Tolchin Charles M and Tolchin Rosemary R
Bought by
Tolchin Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolchin Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $123,000 | $17,800 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $113,800 | $16,800 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $106,800 | $14,800 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $88,800 | $13,400 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $76,700 | $7,600 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $70,000 | $7,600 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map