24075 Pine Grove Rd Rapid City, SD 57702
Estimated Value: $741,832 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24075 Pine Grove Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $789,708, approximately $465 per square foot. 24075 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $785,300 | $366,900 | $418,400 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $773,900 | $363,800 | $410,100 |
| 2023 | $7,053 | $690,800 | $363,800 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $518,500 | $185,300 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $452,600 | $156,800 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $373,800 | $156,800 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $377,900 | $156,800 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $392,800 | $140,500 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $371,800 | $140,500 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $332,000 | $140,500 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $334,500 | $140,500 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $318,200 | $140,500 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map