2408 Algonquin Rd Unit 24081 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,734 - $164,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Algonquin Rd Unit 24081, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $157,184, approximately $157 per square foot. 2408 Algonquin Rd Unit 24081 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Cortes Gustavo
Bought by
Osorio Jenny Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$84,016
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Cortes Gustavo and Ramires Juan
Bought by
Cortes Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,439
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Ignacio C and Salazar Eloisa Corona
Bought by
Cortez Gustava and Ramirez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,203
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Guanci Jamie L
Bought by
Salazar Ignacio C and Salazar Eloisa Corona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Jenny Yesenia | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Cortes Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Gustava | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Salazar Ignacio C | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Jenny Yesenia | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Gustavo | $88,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Gustava | $87,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Ignacio C | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $13,665 | $2,445 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $11,031 | $2,059 | $8,972 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $9,993 | $1,351 | $8,642 |
| 2018 | $438 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2017 | $448 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map