2408 Barton Blvd Rockford, IL 61103
Northwest United NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,334 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Barton Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $132,334, approximately $128 per square foot. 2408 Barton Blvd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, West Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Bought by
Arilas Nelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arilas Nelly | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,656 | $28,473 | $4,113 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $25,107 | $3,627 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $22,441 | $3,242 | $19,199 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $20,577 | $2,973 | $17,604 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $19,453 | $2,811 | $16,642 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $18,541 | $2,679 | $15,862 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $18,482 | $2,524 | $15,958 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $17,688 | $2,416 | $15,272 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $17,357 | $2,371 | $14,986 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $17,357 | $2,371 | $14,986 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $19,732 | $2,968 | $16,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map