Estimated Value: $366,537 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Burcham St, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $407,634, approximately $356 per square foot. 2408 Burcham St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Butler Acres Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 | $358,540 | $59,460 | $299,080 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $355,750 | $56,090 | $299,660 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $339,450 | $56,090 | $283,360 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $286,940 | $56,040 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $258,630 | $48,730 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $233,400 | $44,297 | $189,103 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $210,180 | $44,300 | $165,880 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $181,970 | $42,190 | $139,780 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $162,060 | $42,190 | $119,870 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $139,870 | $30,700 | $109,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,590 | $29,240 | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map