2408 Davis St Tampa, FL 33605
Palmetto Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,905 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Davis St, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $214,476, approximately $217 per square foot. 2408 Davis St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Desoto Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Pasciuta Anthony N
Bought by
Mendez Bobbie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Bobbie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $63,731 | $63,731 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $155,783 | $56,084 | $99,699 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $137,194 | $53,534 | $83,660 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $135,179 | $49,875 | $85,304 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $91,345 | $29,688 | $61,657 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $77,915 | $21,375 | $56,540 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $71,584 | $21,375 | $50,209 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $68,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $52,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $33,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $738 | $30,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $28,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map