2408 E High St Unit 2410 Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 E High St Unit 2410, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $193,859, approximately $65 per square foot. 2408 E High St Unit 2410 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Ridgewood Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Burchett Deborah K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Sold by
Pinkerton James R
Bought by
Pinkerton James R and Pinkerton Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ridgewood Group Llc | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $23,400 | None Available | |
| Pinkerton James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $56,980 | $9,910 | $47,070 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $45,470 | $9,120 | $36,350 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $45,470 | $9,120 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $45,470 | $9,120 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $933 | $16,970 | $7,070 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $935 | $16,970 | $7,070 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $937 | $16,970 | $7,070 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $29,130 | $8,040 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $29,135 | $8,040 | $21,095 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $29,135 | $8,040 | $21,095 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $30,951 | $8,040 | $22,911 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $30,951 | $8,040 | $22,911 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $30,951 | $8,040 | $22,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map