2408 Eversole Rd Rockingham, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Eversole Rd, Rockingham, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $362,929, approximately $255 per square foot. 2408 Eversole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $270,500 | $51,800 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $261,000 | $48,400 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $261,000 | $48,400 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $261,000 | $48,400 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $201,800 | $48,400 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map