2408 Gmeiner Rd Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $193,741 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Gmeiner Rd, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $229,935. 2408 Gmeiner Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,716 | $169,400 | $18,000 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $154,800 | $18,000 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $141,800 | $18,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $122,200 | $18,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $115,900 | $18,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $105,500 | $18,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $86,400 | $18,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $86,400 | $18,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,400 | $18,000 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map