2408 Penn St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,053 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $139,263, approximately $127 per square foot. 2408 Penn St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Carden Park Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Sterzinger Trevor and Sterzinger Lauren L
Bought by
Joash Rei Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Outstanding Balance
$108,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Sterzinger Trevor L and Sterzinger Lauren L
Bought by
Sterzinger Trevor L and Sterzinger Lauren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,906
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Cox Glenn R and Cox Diana L
Bought by
Sterzinger Trevor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,612
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joash Rei Group Llc | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Sterzinger Trevor L | -- | -- | |
| Sterzinger Trevor L | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joash Rei Group Llc | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterzinger Trevor L | $73,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterzinger Trevor L | $76,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $7,650 | $1,350 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $516 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $516 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $477 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $479 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $476 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $460 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $415 | $7,200 | $1,350 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $411 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map