2408 Phoenix Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $207,465 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Phoenix Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $228,866, approximately $175 per square foot. 2408 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Kessler Joseph D and Kessler Rebecca J
Bought by
Kessler Joseph D and Kessler Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Kessler Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $294 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $605 | $18,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $19,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $15,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $10,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $9,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $9,031 | $0 | $0 |