2408 Rademaker Ct North Pole, AK 99705
Badger Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Rademaker Ct, North Pole, AK 99705. 2408 Rademaker Ct is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,140 | $13,222 | $93,918 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,548 | $13,222 | $87,326 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $98,203 | $13,222 | $84,981 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $91,451 | $13,222 | $78,229 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $86,347 | $13,222 | $73,125 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $85,664 | $13,222 | $72,442 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $86,822 | $13,222 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $89,893 | $13,222 | $76,671 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $88,059 | $13,222 | $74,837 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $84,961 | $13,222 | $71,739 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,405 | $13,222 | $54,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,933 | $13,222 | $54,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map