2408 S Eldridge Ct Lakewood, CO 80228
Green Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 S Eldridge Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $792,959, approximately $263 per square foot. 2408 S Eldridge Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rooney Ranch Elementary School, Dunstan Middle School, and Green Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Dust In The Wind
Bought by
Stariha Patrick and Stariha Valerie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,806
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Stariha Patrick and Stariha Valerie B
Bought by
Dust In The Wind
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Snow Deborah J
Bought by
Stariha Patrick and Stariha Valerie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,920
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Snow Geoffrey G and Snow Deborah J
Bought by
Snow Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Farnsworth David C and Farnsworth Revada G
Bought by
Snow Deborah J and Snow Geoffrey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stariha Patrick | -- | National Closing Solutions | |
| Dust In The Wind | -- | None Available | |
| Stariha Patrick | $474,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Snow Deborah J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Snow Deborah J | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stariha Patrick | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stariha Patrick | $379,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Deborah J | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $48,885 | $15,577 | $33,308 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $49,755 | $13,934 | $35,821 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $49,755 | $13,934 | $35,821 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $38,014 | $12,430 | $25,584 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $39,107 | $12,787 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $35,852 | $10,280 | $25,572 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $35,852 | $10,280 | $25,572 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $34,039 | $7,299 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $34,039 | $7,299 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $28,378 | $6,098 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $28,378 | $6,098 | $22,280 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $23,846 | $5,578 | $18,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map