2408 Stricker Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $404,352
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Stricker Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $399,838, approximately $247 per square foot. 2408 Stricker Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Henandez Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Leddin Angela and Leddin Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Martha Zonia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006-Wl3
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Brandon and Weaver Rebecca
Bought by
Ramirez Martha Zonia and Arias Cesar Augusto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,700
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Drury Rodney B and Drury Marie C
Bought by
Weaver Brandon and Weaver Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henandez Isaac | $237,000 | -- | |
| Leddin Angela | $164,000 | Watson Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Martha Zonia | $278,500 | Provincial Title Llc | |
| Weaver Brandon | $169,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leddin Angela | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martha Zonia | $55,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martha Zonia | $222,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Brandon | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Weaver Brandon | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $244,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $237,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $224,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $217,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $211,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $208,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $203,912 | $35,000 | $168,912 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $200,646 | $35,000 | $165,646 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $173,854 | $30,000 | $143,854 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $165,706 | $25,000 | $140,706 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $153,348 | $25,000 | $128,348 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $127,933 | $25,000 | $102,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map