Seller's Agent in 2025
Shastine Bredlie
eXp Realty LLC
(360) 904-9907
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $338,029
Charming Ranch home on a Large corner lot complete with your own apple and cherry trees for seasonal enjoyment. Offering space for everyone with 4 bedrooms, family room, living room and open kitchen for entertaining and gatherings. Detached shop with electric is perfect for your smaller projects. Great location of town being close to shopping, restaurants and transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #74852 Listed on: 08/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Thayne | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | Cascade Title | |
| -- | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Sterling Trina L | $88,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Pnc Mortgage | $114,663 | Cowlitz County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Thayne | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Trina L | $86,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $290,000 | +7.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2024 12/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -6.9% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -15.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $345,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -4.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $360,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,502 | $252,880 | $52,350 | $200,530 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $268,290 | $52,350 | $215,940 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $280,350 | $52,350 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $227,140 | $52,350 | $174,790 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $204,620 | $46,740 | $157,880 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $177,833 | $42,494 | $135,339 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $133,340 | $42,540 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $121,770 | $40,510 | $81,260 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $108,540 | $40,510 | $68,030 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $99,360 | $40,510 | $58,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,040 | $39,330 | $54,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shastine Bredlie
eXp Realty LLC
(360) 904-9907
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin McClellan
eXp Realty LLC
(360) 609-6380
162 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 24637197
APN: 0-2817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.