Estimated Value: $265,670 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Academy Rd, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $279,918, approximately $188 per square foot. 2409 Academy Rd is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $838 | $115,500 | $26,500 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $113,000 | $26,500 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $106,500 | $26,500 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $100,000 | $26,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $96,000 | $26,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $96,000 | $26,500 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $902 | $82,500 | $27,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $805 | $81,500 | $29,000 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $706 | $84,000 | $29,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map