Estimated Value: $68,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Blakeslee Hollow Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $95,093, approximately $80 per square foot. 2409 Blakeslee Hollow Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Central School, Southern Tier Catholic School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Boon Richard C
Bought by
Mclaughlin Kylie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Kylie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $986 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $979 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $581 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $540 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $588 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $554 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $540 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map