NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $559,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,570 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,641 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

ONE STORY HOME with POOL in PLANO! Home has been updated with paint, wood floors in the living, dining, master bedroom & two secondary bedrooms, 2015 HVAC system installed. Gorgeous open layout from the front to back looking out to the salt water pool. Kitchen has porcelain tile flooring, stainless steel kitchen aide dishwasher, gooseneck faucet with white subway tile backsplash. Breakfast room with built in hutch & a classic carousel ceiling with chandelier. Living room with skylight & a beautiful wood burning, gas starter white brick fireplace. Attached sunroom which is heated & cooled is perfect to relax or open up while enjoying your SALT WATER pool! Master bed with direct access to sunroom, 2 vanities, 2 closets, frameless glass shower with floor to ceiling tile & tub with white tile. Backyard with large pool & spa that can both be heated. Pool heater installed in 2016 with app controls. Home has solar panels which drastically lowers the energy bill. Solar documents available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Hitt

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 972-954-9206 License #0625175 Listed on: 06/29/2023

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Greenberg

RE/MAX DFW Associates License #0477283

RE/MAX DFW Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x105

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R009800300201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,525

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-954-9206
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROEL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R009800300201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2570.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Other, Satellite Dish

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Solar Heat, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Covered, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Davis
  • High School: Vines
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 84x105
  • Parcel Number: R009800300201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7525.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Haggard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2023
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Rocha Bernardo Dandrea and Rocha Ashley Brooke
List Price
$495,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$547,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$499,700
Outstanding Balance
$485,989
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Rocha Bernardo Dandrea and Rocha Ashley Brooke
Bought by
Rocha Bernardo Dandrea and Rocha Ashley Brooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Wolff Kim Leigh and Wolff Gary Barr
Bought by
Rocha Bernardo D Andrea and Cannon Ashley Rooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Vickie Lynn and Bradshaw Lawrence Richard
Bought by
Wolff Kim Leigh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Mills William C and Mills Sheryl A
Bought by
Ornelles Carol June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carron Hector Andres -- None Listed On Document
Rocha Bernardo Dandrea -- None Available
Rocha Bernardo D Andrea -- Allegiance Title
Wolff Kim Leigh -- None Available
Ornelles Carol June -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carron Hector Andres $499,700
Previous Owner Rocha Bernardo Dandrea $348,800
Previous Owner Rocha Bernardo D Andrea $280,250
Previous Owner Ornelles Carol June $133,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,646 $521,644 $140,000 $381,644
2024 $8,646 $511,438 $105,000 $406,438
2023 $8,646 $433,167 $95,000 $396,246
2022 $7,525 $393,788 $95,000 $349,781
2021 $7,219 $357,989 $70,000 $287,989
2020 $6,941 $339,962 $70,000 $269,962
2019 $7,628 $352,945 $70,000 $282,945
2018 $7,171 $329,010 $70,000 $259,010
2017 $6,996 $320,970 $70,000 $250,970
2016 $6,524 $295,574 $45,000 $250,574
2015 $3,972 $207,630 $45,000 $162,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20368874

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0098-003-0020-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.