2409 Decottes Ave Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $203,776 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Decottes Ave, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $227,444, approximately $165 per square foot. 2409 Decottes Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Midway Elementary School, and Pine Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Myres Steven and Myres Mary C
Bought by
Myers Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Myers Steven E and Myers Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Myers Steven E and Myers Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Myers Steven E | $53,900 | -- | |
| Myers Steven E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $62,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $498 | $60,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $492 | $58,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $55,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $54,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $53,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $485 | $52,507 | $0 | $0 |