2409 E 19th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E 19th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $277,087, approximately $187 per square foot. 2409 E 19th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $223,656 | $105,750 | $117,906 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $225,549 | $105,750 | $119,799 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $212,444 | $97,290 | $115,154 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $206,955 | $88,830 | $118,125 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $149,695 | $59,220 | $90,475 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $97,831 | $38,070 | $59,761 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $90,453 | $38,070 | $52,383 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $74,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $48,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $40,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $37,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $33,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map