2409 E 39th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E 39th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $171,632, approximately $124 per square foot. 2409 E 39th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Craig Julie Kay
Bought by
Julie K Craig Revocable Trust and Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie K Craig Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig Julie Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig Julie Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $108,300 | $12,300 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $286 | $106,400 | $12,300 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $281 | $97,800 | $11,800 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $275 | $104,700 | $11,300 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $270 | $90,200 | $11,200 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $264 | $80,300 | $10,700 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $259 | $78,300 | $10,700 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $274 | $72,100 | $10,700 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $267 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $437 | $78,800 | $10,300 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $519 | $82,600 | $10,300 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $519 | $82,600 | $10,300 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map