2409 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,730 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $167,433, approximately $168 per square foot. 2409 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Precht Toby R
Bought by
Precht Bethany R and Jefferies Bethany R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Jerry L and Weaver Patricia T
Bought by
Jeffreis Bethaby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precht Bethany R | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffreis Bethaby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeffreis Bethaby | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffreis Bethaby | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $18,980 | $3,570 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $934 | $17,400 | $2,850 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $928 | $17,400 | $2,850 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $850 | $15,560 | $2,850 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $850 | $15,560 | $2,850 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $817 | $14,310 | $2,850 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $794 | $14,310 | $2,850 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $752 | $13,550 | $2,850 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $744 | $12,670 | $2,850 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $694 | $12,670 | $2,850 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $688 | $12,670 | $2,850 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $689 | $12,600 | $2,850 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map