2409 E Princeton Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E Princeton Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $85,783, approximately $76 per square foot. 2409 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Burke Property Group Llc
Bought by
Roysdon Richie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Clark Deborah
Bought by
Burke Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Riley David A
Bought by
Clark Deborah and Watkins Hilaree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Riley David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
King Morris and King Bonnie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roysdon Richie L | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Burke Property Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clark Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Riley David | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $56,900 | $5,800 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $977 | $39,800 | $5,800 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $612 | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $358 | $24,000 | $5,800 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $335 | $21,700 | $3,500 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $363 | $24,500 | $5,100 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $616 | $24,900 | $5,100 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $836 | $33,200 | $5,100 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $752 | $31,700 | $5,100 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $786 | $33,400 | $5,100 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $841 | $39,400 | $6,300 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $6,300 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map