2409 Everstone Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Everstone Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $420,343, approximately $200 per square foot. 2409 Everstone Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Porte Sheronde T
Bought by
Rizkalla Beshoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,343
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Porter Sheronde T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,305
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Stonegate Partners Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizkalla Beshoy | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Sheronde T | $223,500 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizkalla Beshoy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Sheronde T | $228,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreverhome Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $384,015 | $105,000 | $279,015 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $384,015 | $105,000 | $279,015 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $294,977 | $69,000 | $225,977 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $294,977 | $69,000 | $225,977 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $294,977 | $69,000 | $225,977 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $294,977 | $69,000 | $225,977 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $227,913 | $62,000 | $165,913 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $227,913 | $62,000 | $165,913 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $227,913 | $62,000 | $165,913 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $227,913 | $62,000 | $165,913 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $250,807 | $55,000 | $195,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,807 | $55,000 | $195,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map