2409 Jamestown Dr White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Jamestown Dr, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $178,364, approximately $121 per square foot. 2409 Jamestown Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and White Hall Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Bought by
Parker James E and Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1970
Bought by
Wagner Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James E | $6,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $33,560 | $3,630 | $29,930 |
| 2024 | $969 | $33,560 | $3,630 | $29,930 |
| 2023 | $977 | $33,560 | $3,630 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $799 | $23,280 | $2,140 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $799 | $23,280 | $2,140 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $799 | $23,280 | $2,140 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $799 | $23,280 | $2,140 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $786 | $23,280 | $2,140 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $732 | $21,440 | $2,140 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $732 | $21,440 | $2,140 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $726 | $21,440 | $2,140 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,440 | $2,140 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map