2409 LeMcO Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 LeMcO Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $269,783, approximately $174 per square foot. 2409 LeMcO Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rhodes Intermediate School, Criswell Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Const Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $274,159 | $80,000 | $194,159 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $286,860 | $80,000 | $206,860 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $266,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $242,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $220,593 | $50,000 | $170,593 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map