2409 Lindsay Rd Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Lindsay Rd, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $231,822, approximately $173 per square foot. 2409 Lindsay Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and South Scioto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
May Robert D and May Lee Ann
Bought by
Ramont Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Outstanding Balance
$10,565
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramont Michael R | $81,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| -- | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramont Michael R | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $68,850 | $24,010 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $68,850 | $24,010 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $68,845 | $24,010 | $44,835 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $38,710 | $5,110 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $38,710 | $5,110 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $38,710 | $5,110 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $31,120 | $4,100 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $31,120 | $4,100 | $27,020 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $31,120 | $4,100 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $25,100 | $3,500 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $25,100 | $3,500 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $25,100 | $3,500 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $878 | $27,895 | $3,885 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map