2409 Loyal Ln Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $432,049 - $485,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Loyal Ln, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $458,512, approximately $369 per square foot. 2409 Loyal Ln is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Dail Howard T
Bought by
Lane John Barry and Lane Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane John Barry | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $304,600 | $128,100 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $295,000 | $128,100 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $280,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $265,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map