2409 Lyndon Dr Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Lyndon Dr, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $419,565, approximately $132 per square foot. 2409 Lyndon Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Mayfair Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Mccoy Floyd N and Mccoy Edie J
Bought by
Mccoy Floyd N and Mccoy Edie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Floyd N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,821 | $114,794 | $16,804 | $97,990 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $114,794 | $16,804 | $97,990 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $90,465 | $13,230 | $77,235 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $90,465 | $13,230 | $77,235 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $90,470 | $13,230 | $77,240 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $76,580 | $12,800 | $63,780 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $76,580 | $12,800 | $63,780 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $76,580 | $12,800 | $63,780 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $71,100 | $12,800 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $71,100 | $12,800 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $71,100 | $12,800 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $4,114 | $71,570 | $12,800 | $58,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map