2409 Marshall Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Marshall Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $138,751, approximately $107 per square foot. 2409 Marshall Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Hall Peggy
Bought by
Hall Jason and Peggy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Collen George S
Bought by
Lang Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Collen George S
Bought by
Hall Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jason | -- | -- | |
| Lang Peggy | $6,300 | -- | |
| Hall Peggy | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $61,200 | $4,100 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $636 | $54,100 | $4,100 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $608 | $47,100 | $4,100 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $579 | $39,700 | $4,100 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $926 | $37,300 | $4,100 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $914 | $35,600 | $4,100 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $894 | $36,100 | $4,100 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $880 | $36,700 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $590 | $33,000 | $4,100 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $585 | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $863 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map