2409 Muegge Rd Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $278,880
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Muegge Rd, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $245,970, approximately $239 per square foot. 2409 Muegge Rd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Michelle L and Walker Michelle L
Bought by
Johnson Patrlck and Johnson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,257
Outstanding Balance
$85,689
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Walker Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Richter Shea M and Richter Jason R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Anthony Shane M and Thorberg Kyna
Bought by
Richter Shea M and Richter Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,694
Interest Rate