2409 Retama St Hidalgo, TX 78557
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Retama St, Hidalgo, TX 78557 and is currently estimated at $254,884, approximately $128 per square foot. 2409 Retama St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Wilbur E. Lucas Elementary School, Valley View Junior High School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Rgv Llc
Bought by
Cirlos Jennifer and Luevano Juan M Aguinaga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$137,611
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,273
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirlos Jennifer | -- | Valley Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cirlos Jennifer | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $239,618 | $59,139 | $180,479 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $220,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $200,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $182,286 | $45,224 | $137,062 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $166,107 | $37,950 | $128,157 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $163,923 | $33,871 | $130,052 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $137,757 | $24,668 | $113,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map