2409 Robley St Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Robley St, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $248,472, approximately $118 per square foot. 2409 Robley St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Galvan Lola Staci
Bought by
Galvan Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Estrada Jorge
Bought by
Galvan Ivan and Galvan Lola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,840
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Oplt Toni A
Bought by
Estrada Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Frye David L and Frye Janet E
Bought by
Oplt Toni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,050
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Ivan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Estrada Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Oplt Toni A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Ivan | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Oplt Toni A | $69,050 | |
| Closed | Estrada Jorge | $0 | |
| Closed | Galvan Ivan | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $210,545 | $61,766 | $148,779 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $224,350 | $37,060 | $187,290 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $259,125 | $37,060 | $222,065 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $246,469 | $37,060 | $209,409 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $215,908 | $37,060 | $178,848 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $207,201 | $30,884 | $176,317 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $200,616 | $30,884 | $169,732 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $135,000 | $14,533 | $120,467 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $164,481 | $14,533 | $149,948 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $164,481 | $14,533 | $149,948 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $164,481 | $14,533 | $149,948 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $130,000 | $12,353 | $117,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map