NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2409 Sattsgate Dr Lewisville, NC 27023

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $784,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,800 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2022

Last sale price $600,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,315 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Ready for Summer? 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home located in gated community offering pool, gazebo and outside space just waiting for you. This one is a must see with lots of outdoor living but also offering an updated basement with bathroom remodel, bar, movie theater, bedroom and second living/recreation area and new carpet upstiars. Main level offers, office, dining room, breakfast room, den and kitchen. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms sitting loft and stair case leading to another bonus room. Showings begin Saturday April 9th at 12 noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen Smith

LEGACY Realty NC License #282016 Listed on: 04/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Dawson

Mitchell Forbes Global Properties License #285039

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned YR-S

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 4,000-4,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5876590632
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,300

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.32
  • Lot Size: +/-(154 x 370 x 153 x 390)
  • Subdivision Name: Sattsgate Farm
  • Directions: 421N- Exit Lewisville Exit, Left on Shallowford Road, Right on Conrad Road, Left on Sattsgate Drive and property will be on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4494
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1987
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HeatedFinishedBasementSqFtRange: 1200 - 1500
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 4000 - 4800
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Finished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Basement, Den
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 4494
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Dead End, PUD, Subdivided
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School Board
  • High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5876590632
  • Zoning: YR-S
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4300.44
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.9437

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
May 21, 2022
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
7.33%
Current Estimated Value
$723,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2016
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
List Price
$416,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Rickey D and Johnson Dena M
Bought by
Johnson Ricky D and Johnson Dena M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Hatch Joy S and Hatch Benjamin R
Bought by
Johnson Rickey D and Johnson Dena M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mutton Edwin $600,000 None Listed On Document
Griffin Benjamin T $395,000 None Available
Johnson Ricky D -- None Available
Johnson Rickey D $305,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mutton Edwin $290,000
Previous Owner Griffin Benjamin T $355,500
Previous Owner Johnson Ricky D $274,500
Previous Owner Johnson Rickey D $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold $600,000 +7.3% $150 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2022 04/09/22 For Sale $559,000 +41.5% $140 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $395,000 -5.3% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $416,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,035 $697,900 $97,200 $600,700
2024 $4,830 $511,800 $81,000 $430,800
2023 $4,830 $511,800 $81,000 $430,800
2022 $4,300 $455,700 $81,000 $374,700
2021 $4,300 $455,700 $81,000 $374,700
2020 $4,197 $414,400 $71,100 $343,300
2019 $4,238 $414,400 $71,100 $343,300
2018 $4,057 $414,400 $71,100 $343,300
2016 $3,614 $367,631 $63,000 $304,631
2015 $3,614 $367,631 $63,000 $304,631
2014 $3,561 $367,631 $63,000 $304,631

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1064737

Triad MLS

APN: 5876-59-0632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.