2409 Shade Oak Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $405,159 - $439,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Shade Oak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $422,540, approximately $209 per square foot. 2409 Shade Oak Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Ugoletti Annamaria
Bought by
Ugoletti Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Bought by
Ugoletti Annamaria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
Sold by
Robinson George D and Robinson Regina G
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1988
Sold by
Preference Homes Ii Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Robinson George D and Robinson Regina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,189
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugoletti Annamarie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ugoletti Annamarie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ugoletti Annamaria | $149,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The | $134,500 | -- | |
| Robinson George D | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson George D | $130,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660 | $350,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $331,800 | $125,000 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $273,600 | $95,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $259,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $231,700 | $90,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map