2409 Shepherd Cir Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Shepherd Cir, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $585,141, approximately $215 per square foot. 2409 Shepherd Cir is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Infante Hugo A and Peralta Cecilia
Bought by
Infante Hugo A and Peralta Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,321
Outstanding Balance
$173,720
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Woodland David J and Woodland Joan P
Bought by
Infante Hugo and Peralta Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Sold by
Woodland David J and Woodland Joan P
Bought by
Woodland Woodland D and Woodland Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Hugo A | -- | Foundation Title | |
| Infante Hugo | $260,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Woodland Woodland D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Infante Hugo A | $280,321 | |
| Closed | Infante Hugo | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $10,629 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $10,333 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $10,333 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $10,223 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $10,262 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $10,087 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $9,578 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $9,197 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $9,069 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $8,575 | $295,900 | $78,000 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map