$2,250 Per Month

2409 Spring Hollow Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
4,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Seven Oaks Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

Looking for a long term renter for our amazing 3 bed 2 bath home in Seven Oaks community! Comfortable kitchen/family area with eating space in kitchen overlooking large fenced in back yard. Seven Oaks is known for its beautiful landscaping and amazing amenities! Minutes to a wide range of shopping, dining recreation and entertainment choices. Easy access to interstate an major roads to get to where you need to be! This one won't last long! **Renters insurance required**Washer/Dryer for tenant convenience only**

Listing Agent

Lauren Ortiz

FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-345-8559 License #3586412 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • Property Available on 5/18/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $85 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-26-19-0040-00300-0080

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Associa Gulf Coast Association
  • Seven Oaks Prcl S 17D Subdivision

• Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-05-18
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2250
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 55

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 1756
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Active
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 163.14
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.74
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-345-8559
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 120.40

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA GULF COAST
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: NO AGGRESSIVE BREEDS. MUST BE SPAYED OR NEUTERED AND A PICTURE SENT TO OFFICE FOR APPROVAL AT RENTALS@FIRSTINPM.COM. RECURRING MONTHLY PET FEE $35 FOR 1 PET AND $50 FOR 2 PETS
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 85

Schools

  • Elementary School: Seven Oaks Elementary-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cypress Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-26-19-0040-00300-0080
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,250 +7.1% --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $2,200 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $2,250 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Rent $2,500 +8.7% --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Rent $2,400 +37.1% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

About the Listing Agent

Lauren Ortiz

FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES

(656) 236-1293

Section Image

I have been in the property management industry for 11 years currently, through the years I have gained knowledge and experience to make me a top agent.

August of 2023 I received my real estate license , I am a Realtor through NAR.

Project management for renovations, investment buyers / Primary buyers, renters, property management, luxury rentals are my specialty.

Please take a look at our website to view homes available for rent or sale.

If you’re looking to

Lauren's Other Listings

  • 5841 Dorham Place, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

    $2,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • 5841 Dorham Place
    • Wesley Chapel, FL

    Situated nicely in the heart of Wesley Chapel in Villages at Wesley Chapel is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with dining and living area along with breakfast nook, family room and a HUGE back yard all fenced in on a cul de sac. This is a rare find with this much land and space. The front entry has a full living dining experience that leads to the upgraded kitchen and breakfast nook with a hall to 2

    Lauren Ortiz FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Section Image
  • 2927 Common Fig Run, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

    $2,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • 2927 Common Fig Run
    • Wesley Chapel, FL

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath rental in a desirable Wesley Chapel community with great upgrades and room to spread out. The home features upgraded LVP flooring downstairs and in the bathrooms, a functional loft upstairs, carpeted bedrooms, and tile in the upstairs wet areas. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened lanai, fenced yard, and a grill available for tenant use. Additional perks include a