$362,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,195/month

Total Views 3,235
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Charming 1940s home rich in original character and timeless detail. This 3-bedroom home with potential for a 4th, showcases beautiful architectural features, including a spacious living room with coved ceilings, original hardwood floors, and a stunning fireplace that anchors the space. A classic bay window brings in natural light, while the formal dining room is highlighted by elegant leaded glass built-ins. The partially finished basement offers higher-than-typical ceilings and excellent potential for additional living space, and a true equity opportunity. Ample storage throughout the home supports both function and flexibility. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard with underground sprinklers, a storage shed, and a hot tub, along with a large detached two-car garage. This home has enduring charm and room to grow! Sign to be placed 4/23

Listing Agent

Chelsea Irwin-Abeyta

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #27170 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Sarah Snyder

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #113403

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18132324486

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,148

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1328.00
  • Estimated Lower Sq Ft: 1328.00
  • Directions: North side of Summitview between 24th & 25th
  • Irrigation Irrigation District: City of Yakima
  • Listing Member Name: Chelsea Irwin
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story w/Basement
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 2656.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bath, Bedroom, Laundry, Partially Finished, Utility Room
  • Dining Room: Formal, Kitch Eating Space
  • Fireplace: One
  • Floor Coverings: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Hot Tub/Spa, Storm Windows
  • Dining Kitchen: Free Stand R/O
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Features: Bus Line, Fenced Back, Level, Sprinkler Full, Sprinkler System
  • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Construction: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Detached, Garage Opener
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Connected
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Domestic Water: Public Water
  • Heating: Oil

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3147.95

Schools

  • School District: Yakima

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0 - .25 Acres
  • Parcel #: 18132324486
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,139 $335,500 $38,400 $297,100
2023 $3,075 $309,500 $77,500 $232,000
2022 $2,808 $255,100 $49,800 $205,300
2021 $2,872 $243,400 $41,900 $201,500
2019 $2,110 $188,300 $41,900 $146,400
2018 $2,147 $159,400 $41,900 $117,500
2017 $1,956 $153,500 $41,800 $111,700
2016 $976 $153,900 $45,900 $108,000
2015 $976 $152,600 $45,900 $106,700
2014 $976 $152,600 $45,900 $106,700
2013 $976 $152,600 $45,900 $106,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $362,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-1116

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 181323-24486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.