2409 Ward Ave Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Ward Ave, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $433,399, approximately $180 per square foot. 2409 Ward Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2012
Sold by
Smith William P and Smith Lisa V
Bought by
Macintyre Mark Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,762
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macintyre Mark Douglas | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macintyre Mark Douglas | $147,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $328,340 | $65,250 | $263,090 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $328,340 | $65,250 | $263,090 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $229,730 | $44,640 | $185,090 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $229,730 | $44,640 | $185,090 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $229,730 | $44,640 | $185,090 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $229,730 | $44,640 | $185,090 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $204,370 | $37,770 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $204,370 | $37,770 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $204,370 | $37,770 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $192,420 | $37,770 | $154,650 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $192,420 | $37,770 | $154,650 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $192,420 | $37,770 | $154,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map