24090 Outer Dr Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $148,815 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24090 Outer Dr, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $157,204, approximately $159 per square foot. 24090 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Dickie Frederick M
Bought by
Dickie Frederick W and Dickie Frederick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickie Frederick W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,052 | $26,400 | $3,300 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map