241 Berry Ave Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $319,906 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Berry Ave, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $343,727, approximately $158 per square foot. 241 Berry Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Bellevue Land Llc
Bought by
Ingram Timothy J and Ingram Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$93,579
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Manser Tonya L
Bought by
Bellevue Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Manser Todd
Bought by
Manser Tonya L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Est Emma Manser
Bought by
Manser Todd and Manser Tonya L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Timothy J | $140,000 | Laywers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Bellevue Land Llc | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Manser Tonya L | -- | None Available | |
| Manser Todd | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Timothy J | $136,451 | |
| Closed | Manser Todd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $244,300 | $27,100 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $244,300 | $27,100 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $140,000 | $12,100 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map