Estimated Value: $620,203 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Biddle Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $666,801, approximately $316 per square foot. 241 Biddle Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $167,220 | $42,600 | $124,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map