$329,900
PENDING

241 Boulevard St Murphy, NC 28906

Estimated payment $1,908/month

Total Views 33,076
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,551 Sq Ft
$93 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 4.18 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Your dream home awaits!! Welcome to this spacious, 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom ranch-style home with 4.18 acres of land on which to roam which is unheard of in town! Originally built for a town lawyer and his family as good as a home could be built at the time. Enjoy the upgraded kitchen with high end appliances and solid surface counters that are just gorgeous! This comfortable home offers three bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, providing privacy and convenience you will enjoy. The remaining two bedrooms share a well-appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. Great room and living room offer ample space for relaxation and entertaining, one complete with a cozy fireplace. The fully finished basement has been transformed into a self-contained studio apartment, complete with its own private entrance, kitchen, and bathroom—ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private guest suite. Outdoors, you'll enjoy the peace and beauty of over four acres of towering hardwoods, while the 3-car carport ensures plenty of covered parking complete with stone walkway to the door step of the house. A rare bonus feature is the built-in fallout shelter, adding a unique and practical touch to the property. Whether you're seeking space, versatility, or long-term potential, this one-of-a-kind home checks every box. Located less than half a mile from downtown Murphy, less than 5 miles from Harrah's Cherokee Valley River Casino, near trout fishing, rafting, hiking. Home is being sold in as is condition.

Listing Agent

Kelly Hopkins Team

REMAX Mountain Properties Brokerage Phone: 8288373002 Listed on: 09/19/2025

REMAX Mountain Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4.18 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 459215646460000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.18
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Vented, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood
  • Living Area: 3551
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Concrete, Wood Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Concrete

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 182080.8
  • Parcel #: 459215646460000

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,769 $275,590 $0 $0
2024 $1,769 $275,590 $0 $0
2023 $1,759 $275,590 $0 $0
2022 $1,759 $275,590 $0 $0
2021 $0 $275,590 $72,000 $203,590
2020 $1,343 $275,590 $0 $0
2019 $1,123 $201,550 $0 $0
2018 $1,123 $201,550 $0 $0
2017 $1,067 $190,780 $0 $0
2016 $1,067 $190,780 $0 $0
2015 $1,067 $190,780 $50,750 $140,030
2012 -- $190,780 $50,750 $140,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $329,900 -9.6% $93 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $364,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $103 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $104 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $107 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $389,900 -2.3% $110 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $399,000 -5.7% $112 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $423,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $142,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $142,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $113,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 418941

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 4592-15-64-6460-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.