241 Braddock Ave Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Braddock Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $98,474, approximately $46 per square foot. 241 Braddock Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Teichert Cholly Rae and Jones Jeffrey Scott
Bought by
Jewell Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Teichert Cholly Rae
Bought by
Teichert Cholly Rae and Jones Jeffrey Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Teichert Cholly J Ed and Teichert Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Kimberly | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Teichert Cholly Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Teichert Cholly J Ed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,051 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2025 | $1,005 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $974 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $26,745 | $7,525 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $26,810 | $7,525 | $19,285 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $31,810 | $7,525 | $24,285 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $31,810 | $7,525 | $24,285 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,810 | $7,525 | $24,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,810 | $7,525 | $24,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,620 | $15,050 | $48,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map